2014 09 14 Newsletter

2014 09 14 Newsletter

Posted in Newsletter | Comments Off

2014 09 07 Newsletter

2014 09 07 Newsletter

Posted in Newsletter | Comments Off

Parish Station Mass schedule for Autumn 2014

The following are the 27 Station Areas in our parish.

The rota for the autumn 2014 Stations will be updated as Station Masses are booked so please check back here regularly. Areas marked with an asterisk* are where no one is on the list to host a Station Mass yet — so if you would like to host a Station Mass in any of these areas, please contact Fr. Hayes or the Parish Office. 023–8847769

Areas listed in grey have already had the Station Mass; Areas in blue are scheduled; Areas in Black are awaiting a host household or a date.

(Updated September 6th)

STATION AREA     DATE       TIME         HOUSEHOLD

  • Aherlick, Mallow, Lissicurrane  Tuesday August 19th at 7.30pm; William and Theresa Hurley.
  • Ahilnane, Ardkilleen, Coolabawna, Derrigra, Gurteenroe: Friday Sept 5th at 7.30 at John and Margaret Wycherley’s
  • Ahiohill, Keel, Maulnarouga, Drombofinny:  Derry and Gwen Crowley
  • Ballineen and Enniskeane Villages  Monday October 20th at 7.30pm at Gort Mhuire, Ballineen
  • Castlelands, Teadies, Keelnacranagh*
  • Castletown, Shanaclough, Garlands, Ballaghanure, Clonamara*
  • Clash, Clounereague, Kenneigh, Sleenogue*
  • Connaugh, Teenagh Tuesday August 26th at 12 noon; Dan and Noreen Coughlan
  • Coppeen E, Moneynacrohy, Lackanashinnagh  Thursday August 14th at 7.30pm; Noel and Annette Crowley
  • Coppeen W, Moneygave W.   Friday August 29th at 7.30pm; Michael J O’Driscoll
  • Corran, Ballinard  Friday October 31st at 7.30pm; Anthony and Deirdre Collins
  • Coxestown, Gurranes, Derry, Derrimilleen, Castlederry   Friday October 24th at 7.30pm;   Con and Aileen McCarthy
  • Curraghcrowley*
  • Dromfeigh, Gortaleen, Buckaree;  Friday 29th August at 12noon at Pat & Ina O’Driscoll’s
  • Dromidyclough, Carrigmore, Liscroneen, Cahir, Fort Robert Thursday August 21st at 12 noon; Dick and Biddy Forbes
  • Farnashesheree & Ardkitt on Monday October 6th at 7.30pm at Tadgh and Eileen O’Driscoll’s
  • Hollyhill, Carhuvouler, Keelvelogue  ; Thursday August 28th at 12 noon; Kevin and Liz Collins
  • Keelnameela, Ballyvoige, Breaghna  ; Friday September 26th, 7.30pm; Micheál and Martina Dullea
  • Knockaneady*
  • Knockmacool, Kilcolman  ; John and Sinead Hourihan
  • Knocks   Monday August 4th at 7.30pm;  Eileen Crowley
  • Lisnacunna, Knocknanuss*
  • Maulbrack, Boulteen, Gurranlahan, Knocknastooka, Carrigroe, Kilrush*
  • Maulrour, Killeens, Kilmoylerane, Crohane  Friday August 22nd at 3pm ; Finn and Colette Walsh
  • Shanaway, Phale  ;; Anthony Crowley
  • The Paddock, Ballyvelone E., Ballyvelone W : Friday October 3rd at 7.30pm at Tim and Sheila Foley’s.
  • Tullymurrihy, Cashelmore, Cashelcommons:  Tuesday October 28th at 7.30pm;  Niall and Colette Traynor
Posted in Parish, Timetables | Tagged | Comments Off

2014 06 22 Newsletter

2014 06 22 Newsletter_Layout 1

Posted in Newsletter | Leave a comment

2014 06 15 Newsletter

2014 06 15 Newsletter_Layout 1

Posted in Newsletter | Leave a comment

2014 06 08 Newsletter

2014 06 08 Newsletter_Layout 1

Posted in Newsletter | Leave a comment